ELECTED MEMBER & Staff Representatives

Occasional Committees AND GROUPSMEMBER(S)ALTERNATE MEMBER(S)

Audit Committee (City of Vincent) 

4 Elected Members and 3 External Members for the term 12 November 2019 - 16 October 2021

Appointed at the 12 November 2019 Ordinary Meeting of Council (Item 12.6)

Terms of Reference & Meeting Information

Elected Members
1.  Cr Topelberg (Deputy Chair)
2.  Cr Loden
3.  Cr Gontaszewski
4.  Cr Wallace


External Members 
1.  Mr Conley Manifis (Chair)
2.  Ms Elizabeth Hunt
3.  Mr Robert Piper

Nil.

Metro West Joint Development Assessment Panel (JDAP)

2 Elected Members and 2 Alternate Members for term 27 January 2020 - 26 January 2022

Appointed at the 12 November 2019 Ordinary Meeting of Council (Item 12.9)

Terms of Reference & Meeting Information

1.  Cr Loden
2.  Cr Topelberg

1.  Cr Gontaszewski
2.  Cr Wallace

Western Australian Local Government Association (WALGA) - Central Metropolitan Zone

2 Elected Members

Appointed at the 22 October 2019 Special Council Meeting (Item 5.3)

Terms of Reference & Meeting Information

1.  Cr Fotakis
2.  Cr Wallace

Nil.

Mindarie Regional Council

1 Elected Member for the term 22 October 2019 - 16 October 2021

Appointed at the 22 October 2019 Special Council Meeting (Item 5.2)

Terms of Reference & Meeting Information

1.  Mayor Cole

N/A

Tamala Park Regional Council

1 Elected Member and 1 Alternate Member for the term 22 October 2019 - 16 October 2021

Appointed at the 22 October 2019 Special Council Meeting (Item 5.2)

Terms of Reference & Meeting Information

1.  Mayor Cole

 

1. Cr Fotakis

 

Leederville Oval (Medibank Stadium) Ground Management Committee

Nil Council Members

Terms of Reference & Meeting Information

Chief Executive Officer (Chair) Director Corporate Services

Swan River Trust (only matters relating to City of Vincent)

1 Elected Member

Appointed at OMC 14 November 2017

Terms of Reference & Meeting Information

1. Cr Hallett Nil.

CEO Performance Review Panel

4 Elected Members

Appointed at the 12 November 2019 Ordinary Council Meeting (Item 12.8)

1.  Mayor Cole
2.  Cr Gontaszewski
3.  Cr Castle
4.  Cr Fotakis

Nil.